Skip to content
Spedizione standard gratuita inclusa in tutti gli ordini!
Spedizione standard gratuita inclusa!

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

Save 39%
Original price $313.16
Current price $190.25
  • Cisco GLC-FE-100FX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
  • 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100-MB Ports, 1310 nm wavelength


The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. It operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.