Skip to content

C2G 33001 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Orange 3.3 Feet

Sold out
$8.25

Brand/Manufacturer: HighZer0 Electronics / Cables To Go 
Model Number: 33001
Condition: New
Type:   

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 m Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)


Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications. Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 m Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated) Basic Cable Length: 3.28 ft Product Type: Network Cable Color: Orange Brand Name: C2G Connector on First End: SC Male Network Connector on Second End: SC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber Optic General Information Product Type: Network Cable Manufacturer Part Number: 33001 Manufacturer: C2G Product Name: 1m SC-SC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange Brand Name: C2G Miscellaneous Additional Information: Buffer material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 µm Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Jacket color: Orange Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm Crush resistance: 750 N/cm Impact resistance: 1000 cycles Flex resistance: 5000 cycles Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Physical Characteristics Color: Orange Technical Information Cable Length: 3.28 ft Device Supported: Network Device Jacket Type: Plenum Features: Strain Resistant Molded Crush Resistant Impact Resistant Pull Resistant Connector Flex Resistant Connector on First End: 2 x SC Male Network Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Male Network Cable Type: Fiber Optic Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode Warranty Limited Warranty: Lifetime


Unsure if this is compatible? Send us a note with the details of your system and we would be happy to help! Contact Us today!


More Product Specifics:

C2G 33001 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Orange 3.3 Feet
 

Shipping Dimensions 8 in x 6 in x 2 in
Shipping Weight: 0.5 lbs / 9 oz
Country of Origin:
UPC: 757120330011
EAN: 0757120330011
GTIN:

 

C2G 33001 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Orange 3.3 Feet

 

 NC2G-FOC-4505    J64505    
       all, New, newest-products, under-25 HighZer0 Electronics    
   
C2G 33001 OM2 Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode Orange 3.3 Feet