Skip to content

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 40km (SFPGE40KT5R3)

$162.85

PRODUCT DETAILS

Manufacturer/Brand: HighZer0 Electronics / StarTech.com
Part Number: SFPGE40KT5R3
Summary: StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1550nmTX/1310nmRX Single Mode (SMF) - 40km (24.8mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
The SFPGE40KT5R3 is a Juniper SX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 1000Base-BX40-D compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1550nmRx Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) MTBF: 3713222 hours Power Consumption: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Single Mode (SMF)1Gbps10G Bi-Directional DownstreamTECHNICAL SPECS: 1000BASE-BX-DINCREASE BANDWIDTH ON EXISTING INFRASTRUCTURE: This 10 Gigabit Ethernet bi-directional WDM SFP+ transceiver module sends and receives over a single strand of fiber optic cable instead of two100% JUNIPER SFP-GE40KT15R13 COMPATIBLE: 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers to deliver dependable 1GbE connectivity
  • StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 40km
  • StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE40KT15R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 1 Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber Single Strand SFP - LC 40km