Skip to content

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 10km - 1310nm - DDM (SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST)

$93.85

PRODUCT DETAILS

Manufacturer/Brand: HighZer0 Electronics / StarTech.com
Part Number: SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST
Summary: StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM - MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
The SFP-10GBASE-LR-ST is an 10G MSA compliant fiber SFP+ transceiver that's designed programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-LR compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling. Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 1310nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Type: Single Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Connector Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi) MTBF: 646156559 hours Power Consumption: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. LC Connector1310nmTECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-LR10GbpsSingle Mode (SMF)100% MSA UNCODED SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA Compliant switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivity
  • StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+
  • StarTech.com MSA Uncoded Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+