Skip to content

StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks Plus-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - LC 300m - 850nm - DDM (Plus-SR-ST)

$58.85

PRODUCT DETAILS

Manufacturer/Brand: HighZer0 Electronics / StarTech.com
Part Number: PLUS-SR-ST
Summary: StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m DDM - Palo Alto Networks PLUS-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty
The PLUS-SR-ST is a Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed programmed and tested to work with Palo Alto Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable for 10GBase-SR compliant networks with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft). Technical Specifications: Wavelength: 850nm Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps Type: Multi Mode Fiber Connection Type: LC Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft) MTBF: 498745585 hours Power Consumption: Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions. StarTech.com SFPs All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. 100% PALO ALTO NETWORKS PLUS-SR COMPATIBLE SFP+ TRANSCEIVER: Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Palo Alto Networks switches and routers to deliver dependable 10GbE connectivityTECHNICAL SPECS: 10GBASE-SR10GbpsMulti Mode (MMF)LC Connector850nm
  • StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks Plus-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit
  • StarTech.com Palo Alto Networks Plus-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 10GE Gigabit