Skip to content

Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 CMP Magenta 49.2ft (N845-15M-12-MG)

$310.85

PRODUCT DETAILS

Manufacturer/Brand: HighZer0 Electronics / Tripp Lite
Part Number: N845-15M-12-MG
Summary: Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/ 125 CMP - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5 GB/s - Patch Cable - 49.21 ft - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 1 x MTP/MPO Female Network - 50/125 µm - Magenta
The 15-meter N845-15M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors this OM4-rated multimode fiber optic cable is recommended for high-density fiber patching between data center MDFs (main distribution frames) and IDF (intermediate distribution frames). It's colored magenta for instant identification as an OM4 cable.The 12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors are about the same size as SC connectors but are 12 times denser freeing up circuit card and rack space for other cables. The cable is tested for low insertion loss and back reflection on every connector and attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards. Push/pull tab connectors are easily accessible in high-density data center applications and make the cable easy to install and remove with one hand. The plenum-rated jacket is perfect for connecting high-speed network components in ceilings walls and ducts.Push/pull tab connectors install/remove with one hand12-fiber MTP/MPO connectors with 12x density of SC connectors100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection50/125 OM4-rated multimode fiberMagenta color for easy OM4 identification
  • Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 CMP Magenta 49.2ft (N845-15M-12-MG)
  • Tripp Lite 15M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/125 CMP Magenta 49.2ft (N845-15M-12-MG)